£
Exchange rate: £1 = 1.12 €
Calais
Open
Marck
Open
Dunkerque
Open
0 products £ 0

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Accessibility & Privacy

Pidou Superstores (“Pidou.com”, “we”, “our”, “us”) and its sister companies respect the privacy rights of its online visitors (“you”, “your”, “yours”) and recognizes the importance of protecting the information collected about them. We have adopted a corporate wide Privacy Policy which determines how we collect, store and use the information that you provide us with.

If you are under 16, we require to you inform a parent or guardian about the  Pidou Superstores  Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions as well as requiring their consent to the Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions before registering or placing an order with Pidou Superstores.

The following information is provided by Pidou Supertores to enable our online visitors to be fully informed of our Privacy Policies. By visiting pidou.com, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to any websites maintained by other companies or organizations to which we are linked, and Little Black Dress is not responsible for any personal information you submit to third parties via our website. Please ensure that you read the Privacy Policy of such other companies or organizations before submitting your details.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT FROM YOU AND HOW?

We ask for your name, telephone number, home address, email address, newsletter sign-ups.  We may obtain information about your usage of our website to help us develop and improve it further through online surveys and other requests. By registering and opening an account with us, submitting your details through a form or making a purchase through our website, you are consenting to the storage of your personal data.

HOW THIS INFORMATION MAY BE USED, INCLUDING ANYONE IT MIGHT BE SHARED WITH

Pidou Superstores may use your personal information for marketing emails, sending you information on products and sales, to provide you with a personalized shopping experience.

We may also use your personal information to send you marketing updates but only ever in accordance with your preferences (as detailed in the next section). We NEVER pass on your personal details to 3rd party agencies for their own marketing purposes without your consent. We may contract with other companies to provide certain services, including credit card processing, shipping, name and address verification, email distribution, market research and promotions management. We provide these companies with only the information they need to perform their services and work closely with them to ensure that your privacy is respected. These companies are prohibited by contract from using this information for their own marketing purposes or from sharing this information with anyone other than Pidou Superstores

One of the purposes for which we may disclose your address and post code details is to check against the IMRG Security Alert or any other Fraud Prevention Scheme. We may also disclose specific information upon governmental request, in response to a court order, or when required by law to do so. We may also share information with companies assisting in fraud protection or investigation. We do not provide information to these agencies or companies for marketing or commercial purposes.

We do collate statistical information about site traffic, sales and other commercial information which we may pass on to trusted third parties but these statistics do not include any information, which can identify you personally. We see this as a value-added service helping you to find useful products or services.

Finally, we may use your personal information for our internal marketing and demographic studies, together with non-personal data to monitor customer patterns so we can consistently improve our site design to better meet our visitors’ needs.

MARKETING OPT-IN AND OPT-OUT PROVISION

If you do not wish to be contacted for these purposes, we offer a range of ways in which you can inform us about your marketing preferences.

•    All email messages and email newsletters will contain information on how you can unsubscribe
•    Send an email to our customer services division on contact@pidou.com writing “unsubscribe” in the subject heading
•    Call our customer services team – see the “Contact Us” section
•    Write to us at: Pidou Superstores 190 Rue Marcel Dassault ZI Marcel Doret, 62100 Calais, France.

Additionally if you are concerned that the information we do have about you is incorrect please contact us on contac@pidou.com and we will ensure that it is updated.

  • Legale notices

Owner: SAS CENDIAL ZAC DES PÏNS 62730 TRANSMARCK France
Publication's director: Patrick Guery
Website realised by Adexos => http://www.adexos.fr
Technical platform: Magento.
Website hosted by:  NEXYLAN

SAS CENDIAL

PIDOU SUPERSTORES
ZAC DES PINS

TRANSMARCK

62730 MARCK

 

SHOP OPENING HOURS

CALAIS   7/7  FROM 8AM TO 8PM LOCAL TIME
TRANSMARCK 7/7 24 HOURS

DUNKERQUE MONDAY TO FRIDAY FROM 8AM TO 10PM LOCAL TIME SATURDAY 8AM TO 7PM LOCAL TIME

Free In-Store Pick Up

  • Order online
  • Pick Up in Store
  • Pay when you collect your order

Customer services

  • 03 21 96 78 10 From  France
  • 00 33 321 96 78 10 From outside France

Status: SAS  CENDIAL
Head Office: ZAC DES PINS BP28 62730 TRANSMARCK
Mail : direction@pidou.com
RCS: Boulogne-sur-Mer
Siret:
  B 32993510000068  

VAT NUMBER: FR  46329935100
Contacts Responsable (administratif & contenu): M. LAURENT POULET/M.PASCAL QUEUGNET
Mail: direction@pidou.com
Tél: +33 3 21 46 51 00

You have a right to access, rectify ,and delete your details.(Article 38 French law CNIL 68-17 of the 06/01/1978. You have the possibility to contact

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Only the  french law is valid for all problems you could have on this website

 

We can pass on savings of up to 60% on uk retail prices

 

free from 3 collection points accross the North of France

 
 

on orders over £300 Eurotunnel & £250 P&O Ferries

 

benefits just for me, Subscribe !

 

we can help you to choose your wine for your wedding

 

Calais News Report
Along with being a popular choice for those in search of value for money wine,
Calais is a welcoming city that has lots to offer tourists and day-tripper visitors.

 Calais is a coastal town found in the Pas-de-Calais area of France, and is a hidden gem which should not be missed. It has a a number of delicious seafood restaurants in cosy fishing villages along the coast, and offers miles of stunning, sandy beaches.
It’s a historic city that has a number of stunning landmarks, just a stone's throw from Calais Port - perfect for exploring during your visit.

 VISIT THE CALAIS GUIDE WEBSITE: 

CALAIS WEATHER: